Mattawa Voyageur Days

Top Ontario Festivals


PERFORMERS


2018 – Eric Ethridge, Andrew Hyatt, James Barker Band, Roadhouse, Logan Staats, The Box, Wide Mouth Mason, Finger Eleven, Broken Down Lori, Shania Live (Shania tribute), Carl Dixion sings The Guess Who, Great Scott (AC DC tribute)

2017 – Stomping Taw Connors, Dan Davidson, The Road Hammers, Northbound, Holly Woods & Toronto, The Darby Mills Project, Prism, Trooper, Toe Jam Tequilla, Little Bones (the Hip tribute), Green River (CCR tribute), Hotel California (Eagles tribute).

2016 – Runaway Angel, Chad Brownlee, Doc Walker, The Dukes, Helix, The Glorious Sons, Vince Neil, Toe Jam Teqilla, The Devin Cuddy Band, Alan Doyle & The Beautiful Gypsies.

2015 – Mike Trudell, Jess Moskaluke, Dallas Smith, Sam Roberts Band, Vixen, Trooper, Firehouse, Paul Rodgers, Dry County, Jake & The Fundamentals, Tom Cochrane & Red Rider.

2014 – Tim Hicks, Brett Kissel, Matthew Good, Sass Jordan, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas, Survivor, Theory of a Deadman, Cowboy Junkies, Randy Bachman.

2013 - Cory Marquardt, Hayley and Blue Rodeo,Kenny Shields & Streetheart, Nick Gilder & Sweeney Todd, Great White, Dennis DeYoung; The music of STYX, Night Ranger, David Wilcox, Colin James.

2012 - Kira Isabella, Dean Brody, Doc Walker, Platinum Blonde, Headpins, Holly Woods & Toronto, Northern Pikes, George Thorogood & The Destroyers, Prism, The Romantics, April Wine.

2011 - Kim Mtchell, Brian Howe, Trooper, Aldo Nova, Cheap trick, The Stampeders, Eddie Money, Diane Chase, Jason McCoy, Emerson Drive.

2010 - Heart, Jessie Farrell, Aaron Pritchett & Doc Walker, David Wilcox, Barney Bentall & the Lengendary Hearts, Honeymoon Suite, Rough Trade, Haywire, Peter Frampton, Concession 23, Canucky Bluegrass Boys, Foggy Hogtown Boys, Andrew Cole & Tom Cochrane and Red Rider.

2009 - Larry Berrio, Adam Gregory, Terri Clark, SAGA, 54-40, Haywire, Sass Jordan, Trooper, Loverboy, General Store, Canucky Boys, Hard Ryde, Honey Grass, Carl Dixion, Dennis DeYoung.

2008 - Angie Nussey, Aaron Lines, Michelle Wright, Stampeders,Jerry Doucette, Lee Aaron, Headpins, The Sweet, Lou Gramm, Trulee Odd Show and Paul Behnke, Pat Travers, Mark Farner.

2007 - Paul James, David Wilcox, April Wine, Trooper, Honeymoon Suite, High Holy Days, Harlequin, Nazareth, Trulee Odd Show, Magic Josh, Paul Behnke, Matt Pepin, Beverly Mahood, The Road Hammer.

2006 - Brad Johner, The Wilkinsons, Kim Mitchell, Coney Hatch, Lee Aaron, Sweeney Todd, Rik Emmett, Dr.Hook, Bob The Builder, John McGale, The Stampeders.

2005 - Diane Chase, Julian Austin, Moxy, Trooper, Ray Lyell, Goddo, Teenage Head, Toronto, Chilliwack, Shrek & Pricess Fiona & Sponge Bob, The Kings and Honeymoon Suite.

2004 - Jimmy Rankin, Lisa Brokop, Hart Rouge, Streetheart, Blue Oyster Cult, Sharon, Bram and Friends, Carl Dixon, April Wine.

2003 - Ennis Sisters, Charlie Major, Chuck Labelle & Robert Paquette, Alannah Myles, David Wilcox, Fred Penner, Trooper.

2002 - Diane Chase, Michelle Wright, High Holy Days, Glass Tiger, Rik Emmett, Kim Mitchell, Caillou (Children's), Ray Lyell, Lighthouse.

2001 - Staggered Crossing, Arcand Band, Hennessey, Sab, Prairie Oyster, Harlequin, Platinum Blonde, Prism, Elliot Moose (Children's), The Immigrants, Irish Descendants.

2000 - Honeymoon Suite, Loverboy, Honeymoon Suite, Loverboy, Dudley (Children's), The Goodbrothers.

1999 - Sab, Farmers Daughter, Helix, Five Man Electrical Band, April Wine, Arthur (Children's), Local Talent Show.

1998 - Wild Ones (Youth), Headpins, Toronto, Trooper, Barney (Children's).

Mattawa Voyageur Days Sponsors


Voyageur Days FaceBook   Voyageur Days   Voyageur Days Twitter

HOME | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | SUNDAY | FULL SCHEDULE | NEWS | TOURNAMENT | STORE | CONTACT US

For more information contact the Mattawa Information Centre Toll Free 800-267-4222 or 705 744-0222
or customerservice@voyageurdays.com
(Open Monday to Wednesday this week 9am- 7pm. Thursday, Friday and Saturday this week 9am to 10pm and Sunday this week from 9am to 9pm)